Guest Artists
Name City State
Butch Anthony Seale AL Guest Artists
Michael Banks Guntersville AL Guest Artists
Ned Berry Cataula GA Guest Artists
Jack Beverland San Antonio FL Guest Artists
Jerry Brown Hamilton AL Guest Artists
Chris Clark Birmingham AL Guest Artists
Brenda Davis Prattville AL Guest Artists
Brian Dowdell Cocoa Beach FL Guest Artists
Lonnie Holley Birmingham AL Guest Artists
Chris Hubbard Farmington GA Guest Artists
Roger Ivens Mariette GA Guest Artists
William Lamendola Gonzalez LA Guest Artists
Eric Legge Rabun Gap GA Guest Artists
Charlie Lucas Selma AL Guest Artists
Marilyn Gordon & Lilllie Mack Mobile AL Guest Artists
Betty Sue Matthews Tuscaloosa AL Guest Artists
Sam McMillan Winston Salem NC Guest Artists
Joe Minter Birmingham AL Guest Artists
Mary & Tyrone Proctor Tallahassee FL Guest Artists
Sarah Rakes Clarksville GA Guest Artists
Cher Schaffer Creston NC Guest Artists
Robert Schaffer Memphis TN Guest Artists
Robert Frito Seven Asheville NC Guest Artists
Bernice Sims Brewton AL Guest Artists
James Snipes Union Springs AL Guest Artists
Lamar Sorrento Memphis TN Guest Artists
John Henry Toney Seale AL Guest Artists
Annie Tolliver Turner Montgomery AL Guest Artists
Gregory Warmack Atlanta GA Guest Artists
Ruby Williams Plant City FL Guest Artists


Demonstrating Artists/Special Groups
Gwen & Don Chafin Arab AL Demonstrating Chair Caning
Sam Cornman Orange Beach AL Demonstrating Glass Blowing
Allison Bohorfoush AL Demonstrating Metal/Jewelry
Teresa Hays Franklin TN Demonstrating Fiber
Miller Family Pottery Eric Miller Brent AL Demonstrating Traditional Folk Pottery
Amos Paul Kennedy Jr Akron AL Demonstrating Letterpress Printing
Kerry Kennedy Jr Tuscaloosa AL Demonstrating Pottery
Daniel Livingston Tuscaloosa AL Demonstrating Raku Pottery
Andrew McCall Letohatchee AL Demonstrating Basketry
Sloss Furnace Birmingham AL Demonstrating Metal Works
Metalmorphis Steve Davis Northport AL Demonstrating Metal Works
Booker T Washington Magnet High School Montgomery AL Special Groups
Black Warrior Review Tuscaloosa AL Special Groups
Crimson Ceramics Society Tuscaloosa AL Special Groups
Marrs Field Journal Tuscaloosa AL Special Groups
Shipworks Northport AL Special Groups
Tuscaloosa Symphony Guild Petting Zoo Tuscaloosa AL Special Groups
UA Book Arts Tuscaloosa AL Special Groups
West Alabama Fiber Guild Tuscaloosa AL Special Groups
West Alabama Quilters Guild Tuscaloosa AL Special Groups
Woodworkers of West Alabama Tuscaloosa AL Special Groups
Juried Artists
Willow Block Pettigrew AR Clay
Ed Brownlee Lebabnon PA Clay
Kenneth Butler Ft. Lauderdale FL Clay
Rhonda Cearlock Vandalia IL Clay
Becky Bolton Crisswell Calera AL Clay
Steven Dark Gulf Shores AL Clay
Adam Egenolf Bloomington IN Clay
Todd Feazell Cincinnati OH Clay
Thomas Feyrer Waterford WI Clay
Karen Fincannon Tucker GA Clay
Harry Hearne Brasstown NC Clay
Jeanie Holland Chattanooga TN Clay
Bobbi Jo Imbrogno and Tim Flinn Athens GA Clay
Lynda Katz Independence LA Clay
Mark Knott Suwanee GA Clay
Rodney Lemonier Evening Shade AR Clay
Steve Loucks Wellington AL Clay
Pat McCaffrey Winterville GA Clay
Don McWhorter Carrollton GA Clay
Jenny Mendes and Mark Roegner Chesterland OH Clay
Allan Nairn Cincinnati OH Clay
Greg Neal Lebanon OH Clay
Joseph Pelka Fort Wayne IN Clay
Mark Rademacher Eureka Springs AR Clay
Mark Rigsby Hattiesburg MS Clay
Guadalupe Robinson Huntsville AL Clay
Peter Rose Knoxville TN Clay
Julie Sewell Roswell GA Clay
Stacey Stanhope Alpharetta GA Clay
Dennis Thompson Branson MO Clay
Timothy Weber Nashville TN Clay
David & Emily Wortman Duson LA Clay
Chris Antieau Manchester MI Fiber
Sally Austin Grand Rapids MI Fiber
Martha Beadle Florence AL Fiber
Kate Beck New Orleans LA Fiber
Gina Castle Slidell LA Fiber
Mimi Damrauer Chicago IL Fiber
Mary-Margaret Dillon Marietta GA Fiber
Linda Dixon Auburn AL Fiber
Teresa Hays Franklin TN Fiber
Bessie Johnson West Point MS Fiber
Erika Mock Superior WI Fiber
Rhanna Nyman Asheville NC Fiber
Susan Otterson Janesville WI Fiber
Tony Pardi Birmingham AL Fiber
Debra Scott Birmingham AL Fiber
Patricia Statzer Cincinnati OH Fiber
Vickie Vipperman Kingston Springs TN Fiber
Yvonne Wells Tuscaloosa AL Fiber
Rita Winters Guntersville AL Fiber
May Yang Newton NC Fiber
Kay Basiago Toney AL Glass
Dylan & Amy Engler Columbus OH Glass
Jeff & Jaky Felix Titus AL Glass
Larry Hamilton Winterville GA Glass
Jerry Hymel Hammond LA Glass
Kevin Irwin Birmingham AL Glass
Earl James Cleveland OH Glass
Randy Kuntz Holland OH Glass
Kenneth Marine Hollister MO Glass
Chris McCarthy St. Louis MO Glass
Stephen Nelson Shillington PA Glass
Mark Sanders Newport TN Glass
Pam Snellgrove LaGrange GA Glass
Thomas Spake Chattanooga TN Glass
Susan Staley Athens GA Glass
Faith Wickey Centreville MI Glass
Jennifer Bauser Waterbury VT Jewelry
Kathleen Bearden West Fork AR Jewelry
Allison Bohorfoush AL Jewelry
Kathy Brennan Elberta AL Jewelry
Janet Campbell Chattanooga TN Jewelry
Devon Driscoll Minneapolis MN Jewelry
Nancy Eaves Metairie LA Jewelry
Debra Farley Pelham AL Jewelry
Jeanne Flint Atlanta GA Jewelry
Betsy Green Mandeville LA Jewelry
Beth Lawrence Nashville TN Jewelry
Marek Majewski Cape Coral FL Jewelry
Alex & Gail Marksz Jupiter FL Jewelry
Matthew Naftzger Hannibal MO Jewelry
Jay Nielsen Minneapolis MN Jewelry
Barbara Parks Clinton MS Jewelry
Charles Pinckney Athens GA Jewelry
Elaine Rader Blue Ridge GA Jewelry
Michael Schwade Eureka Springs AR Jewelry
Julie Shaw Paducah KY Jewelry
Joanne Staley Montgomery AL Jewelry
Jason Stoddard Guntersville AL Jewelry
Delias Thompson Atlanta GA Jewelry
Connie Ulrich Huntsville AL Jewelry
Jean Upton Madison WI Jewelry
Vicki Grossman Wyrick Knoxville TN Jewelry
Marc Zoschke Springfield IL Jewelry
Chris Beck Dalton GA Metal
Ben Caldwell Nashville TN Metal
William Colburn Fairhope AL Metal
Fred Conlon Salt Lake City UT Metal
Cathy Cooper New Orleans LA Metal
Mike Esslinger Clarkesville GA Metal
Major Hall Bethpage TN Metal
Richard Jacobus Douglasville GA Metal
Pat Juneau Scott LA Metal
Janet Miller Antioch TN Metal
Jeffrey Mohr Crawfordville FL Metal
William Colburn Fairhope AL Metal
David Nagel Jackson MS Metal
Julia Peerson Birmingham AL Metal
David Vigo Pensacola FL Metal
Kate Barrere Ojo Caliente NM Mixed Media
Mitchell Berg Santa Fe NC Mixed Media
David Boone Ball Ground GA Mixed Media
Brenna Busse Minneapolis MN Mixed Media
Athlone Clarke Douglasville GA Mixed Media
Michael Cole Franklin TN Mixed Media
Katy DeMent Altanta GA Mixed Media
Vicki Denaburg Birmingham AL Mixed Media
Brad Devlin Louisville KY Mixed Media
Theresa Disney St. Louis MO Mixed Media
John Fesken Decatur GA Mixed Media
Fred Fisher Quincy FL Mixed Media
Elayne Goodman Columbus MS Mixed Media
Beverly Hayden Chattanooga TN Mixed Media
Aaron Hequembourg Monticello GA Mixed Media
Rickie Higgins Decatur AL Mixed Media
Morris Johnson St. Petersburg FL Mixed Media
Alex Leopold Norcross GA Mixed Media
Peter Loose Hull GA Mixed Media
Ynon Mabat Longwood FL Mixed Media
Michael Madzo Excelsior MN Mixed Media
Linda McCarrey Fairburn GA Mixed Media
Mary Miller Vandalia IL Mixed Media
Lisa Norris Chattanooga TN Mixed Media
Tiffany Ownbey Rutherfordton NC Mixed Media
Anthony Pack Overland Park KS Mixed Media
Eddie Powell Birmingham AL Mixed Media
Frank Saggus Colbert GA Mixed Media
William Skrips Blairstown NJ Mixed Media
Tammy Smith Westwood KS Mixed Media
Jim Shores Rome GA Mixed Media
Jessica Stoddart Asheville NC Mixed Media
Steve Terlizzese Chattanooga TN Mixed Media
Miz Thang Hawkinsville GA Mixed Media
Simone Wilson Asheville NC Mixed Media
Chuck Young Burnsville NC Mixed Media
Preston Scott Carrollton GA Musical Instruments
Ellen Goode Florence AL Natural Materials/Baskets
George Jones, Jr. Florence AL Natural Materials/Baskets
Jane Axman-Hyner Longwood FL Photography
Craig Brabson Nasville TN Photography
Micheal Cole Hannibal MO Photography
Clark Crenshaw Garland TX Photography
Bradford Daly Birmingham AL Photography
Kathleen Fetters Gordo AL Photography
Greg Gawlowski Santa Fe NM Photography
Marie Gruber Greenville SC Photography
Barry Jackson Lawrenceburg TN Photography
Joachim Knill Hannibal MO Photography
James Morris Tuscaloosa AL Photography
Cameron Pfeiffer Mobile AL Photography
Bill Sargent Lakeland FL Photography
Li Tang Winder GA Photography
Kem Alexander Chattanooga TN Sculpture
Shane Campbell Hixson TN Sculpture
Randy Gachet Birmingham AL Sculpture
Nelson Grice Alabaster AL Sculpture
Beatriz Kelemen Marshall NC Sculpture
Mark Orr Pinckney MI Sculpture
T.R. Reed Chattanooga TN Sculpture
Victoria Sexton Chattanooga TN Sculpture
Tom Steck Webster NY Sculpture
Rick Wyrick Knoxville TN Sculpture
Ellie Ali New York NY Two-Dimensional
Kent Ambler Seneca SC Two-Dimensional
Thomas Andrew Birmingham AL Two-Dimensional
Kevin Bradley & Julie Belcher Knoxville TN Two-Dimensional
Melinda Clair LaGrange GA Two-Dimensional
Amy Collins Birmingham AL Two-Dimensional
Fleetwood Covington Florence SC Two-Dimensional
C.L. Cunningham Marietta GA Two-Dimensional
Brian Evans Tuscaloosa AL Two-Dimensional
Lila Graves Alexander City AL Two-Dimensional
Signe Grushovenko LaGrange GA Two-Dimensional
Andrew Hersey Charlottesville VA Two-Dimensional
Bethanne Hill Birmingham AL Two-Dimensional
Trina Hunter Hartselle AL Two-Dimensional
John Kelley Cottondale AL Two-Dimensional
Gillian Kemper Oklahoma City OK Two-Dimensional
Godwin Kou Alpharetta GA Two-Dimensional
Madison Latimer Louisville KY Two-Dimensional
Ronald Lewis Birmingham AL Two-Dimensional
Katherine Linn Atlanta GA Two-Dimensional
Michelle Mardis Tarpon Springs FL Two-Dimensional
Laura Nugent Merriam KS Two-Dimensional
Gena Ollendieck Cresco IA Two-Dimensional
Scott Peek Waverly AL Two-Dimensional
Debra Riffe Birmingham AL Two-Dimensional
Justin Robinson Northport AL Two-Dimensional
Samuel Ruder Cincinnati OH Two-Dimensional
Dana Shavin Chattanooga TN Two-Dimensional
Steve Shepard Gautier MS Two-Dimensional
Sharon Spillar St. Louis MO Two-Dimensional
George Taylor Montgomery AL Two-Dimensional
John Tilley Northport AL Two-Dimensional
Wendy Worsham Walton NY Two-Dimensional
Victor Edwards Monticello FL Wood
Brice Gamble Athens AL Wood
Terry Gibson Fayetteville AR Wood
Harry Griffith Columbia MS Wood
Kevin Harrington Jackson MS Wood
Tom Henry Philadelphia MS Wood
Amy Lansburg Valdosta GA Wood
Robert Linn Edmond OK Wood
David Lupton Phil Campbell AL Wood
David Nagel Jackson MS Wood
Jim Newbury Bethalto IL Wood
Jay O'Rourke Paducah KY Wood
Jorn Piel Carlton GA Wood
Sharalee Sherman Albertville AL Wood
Steve Windham Brandon MS Wood